Menu
header photo

Rossendale Badminton League

Established 1953

CURRENT TABLE

Div 1 Final Table - 2021/22
 PWDLPTS
Blackburn Seniors A121101260
Radcliffe121011246
Oakgate A12705169
Broadway12408153
Accy Flyers A12318146
Independents12309144
Transport12309124
      
      
Div 2 Final Table - 2021/22
 PWDLPTS
Edenfield121011229
Oakgate B12723203
Goodshaw A12804196
Brunlea12705194
Blackburn Seniors B12417162
Accy Flyers B122010134
Goodshaw B122010127
      
      

TABLES HISTORY

Division One Table 2018/19
 PWDLPTS
Blackburn Seniors A181701426
Riverside181404336
Oakgate A *181305300
Broadway A181215285
Blackburn Seniors B18738253
Alpha18729242
Accy Flyers A184410232
Transport184212216
Rising Bridge A * * 186210211
Goodshaw A180018132
* Oakgate A -6 Points Rule 33
** Rising Bridge A -17 Rule 33
      
Division Two Tables 2018/19
 PWDLPTS
Independents181602359
Accy Flyers B181602358
Oakgate B181323333
Blackburn Seniors C181026290
Brunlea **18927287
Rising Bridge B18828281
Goodshaw B186012245
Broadway B185112227
Blackburn Seniors D *181017111
Edenfield ***18101785
* BB Seniors D -6 Rule 33
**  Brunlea -15 Rule 33
*** Edenfield -5 Rule 33