Menu
header photo

Rossendale Badminton League

Established 1953

CURRENT TABLE

Div 1 Table - 2023/24
      
TeamPlWDLPts
Blackburn Seniors A121200269
Transport *12804195
Accy Flyers A12714182
Goodshaw A12606177
Independents12417158
Oakgate A **12309142
Edenfield121011120
      
*  Transport - plus 16 per Rule 33
** Oakgate A - plus 12 per Rule 33
      
Div 2 Table - 2023/24
      
TeamPlWDLPts
Goodshaw B121002226
Accy Flyers B12921221
Brunlea12912220
Blackburn Seniors B12615202
Oakgate B12408181
Goodshaw C122010127
Blackburn Seniors C12001266
      
      
      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TABLES HISTORY

Div 1 Table - 2022/23
 PWDLPTS
Blackburn Seniors A121200281
Oakgate A12615188
Accy Flyers A12615178
Independents12417156
Broadway12705155
Transport12318154
Edenfield122010128
      
      
Div 2 Table - 2022/23
 PWDLPTS
Goodshaw A1411 21280
Blackburn Seniors B141022260
Goodshaw B141013253
Oakgate B14806239
Brunlea14716206
Accy Flyers B14509202
Blackburn Seniors C142012111
Goodshaw C140014106

 

Division One Table 2021/22

 PWDLPTS
Blackburn Seniors A121101260
Radcliffe121011246
Oakgate A12705169
Broadway 12408153
Accy Flyers A12318146
Independents12309144
Transport12309124

 

     
Division Two Tables 2021/22
 PWDLPTS
Edenfield121011229
Oakgate B12723203
Goodshaw A12804196
Brunlea12705194
Blackburn Seniors B12417162
Accy Flyers B122010134
Goodshaw B122010127

 

 
Division One Table 2018/19
 PWDLPTS
Blackburn Seniors A181701426
Riverside181404336
Oakgate A *181305300
Broadway A181215285
Blackburn Seniors B18738253
Alpha18729242
Accy Flyers A184410232
Transport184212216
Rising Bridge A * * 186210211
Goodshaw A180018132
* Oakgate A -6 Points Rule 33
** Rising Bridge A -17 Rule 33
      
Division Two Tables 2018/19
 PWDLPTS
Independents181602359
Accy Flyers B181602358
Oakgate B181323333
Blackburn Seniors C181026290
Brunlea **18927287
Rising Bridge B18828281
Goodshaw B186012245
Broadway B185112227
Blackburn Seniors D *181017111
Edenfield ***18101785
* BB Seniors D -6 Rule 33
**  Brunlea -15 Rule 33
*** Edenfield -5 Rule 33