Menu
header photo

Rossendale Badminton League

Established 1953

Cups

Imperial Consultants Cup 2018 / 2019

Preliminary Round W/C Monday 10th December 2018

Alpha v Blackburn Seniors B

Independents v Goodshaw A  

Oakgate B v Accy Flyers (B)

Round 1 W/C Monday 7th January 2019

Alpha or Blackburn Seniors B v Independents or Goodshaw A

Transport v Broadway B

Accy Flyers (A) v Blackburn Seniors C

Rising Bridge B v Oakgate A

Goodshaw B v Rising Bridge A

Edenfield v Blackburn Seniors D

Broadway A v Brunlea

Blackburn Seniors A v Oakgate B or Accy Flyers B

 

Imperial Consultants Cup 2017 / 2018

Preliminary Round W/C Monday 11th December 2017

Goodshaw B(+104½) 343½ v Oakgate B(Scr) 366

Brunlea (+10½) 349½  v Broadway B  (Scr) 331  

 

Round 1 W/C Monday 8th January 2018

Oakgate B(+115½) 339½ v Oakgate A (Scr) 364

Transport (Scr) 347  v Goodshaw A (+36½) 330½

Blackburn Seniors B(+40½) 373½  v Rising Bridge A (Scr) 285  

Alpha (Scr) 374  v Independents (+125½) 397½ 

Edenfield(Scr) 278 v Blackburn Seniors C (+1½) 336½ 

Rising Bridge B(+125½) 374½ v Broadway A (Scr) 378

Fearns A (+195½) 404½  v Blackburn Seniors A (Scr) 378

 Fearns B (Scr) 351   v Brunlea (+120½) 439½  

 

Quarter Final W/C Monday 22nd January 2018

Oakgate A (Scr) 361 v Transport  (+80½) 345½

Blackburn Seniors B (Scr) 350 v Independents(+75½) 368½

Tue 23rd Blackburn Seniors C (+180½) 427½   v Broadway A (Scr) 375 

Tue 23rd Fearns A (Scr) 378 v Brunlea(+108½) 324½  

 

Semi Final W/C Monday 19th February 2018 

Oakgate A (Scr) 369 v Independents(+160½) 391½  

Blackburn Seniors C (+175½) 441½ v Fearns A (Scr) 372

 

Final Thursday 8th March 2018 

7.30pm Haslingden Sports Centre 

Independents(Scr) 355  v  Blackburn Seniors C  (+31½) 321½

 

 

Imperial Consultants Cup 2016 / 2017

Preliminary Round W/C Monday5th December 2016


    Independants (Scr)319 v Fearns B (+20½)  353½
    Rising Bridge B (+127½)  391½ v Broadway (Scr)352

Round 1 W/C Monday 9th January 2017

     Fearns B (Scr)335 v Rising Bridge B (+3½)  305½   
    Oakgate B(+49½)  326½   v Fearns A (Scr)355
    Edenfield(+198½)  342½ v Blackburn Seniors B (Scr)378
    Goodshaw B(Scr)328 v Blackburn Seniors C(+41½)  366½
    Transport(Scr)317 v Goodshaw A(+57½)  385½
    Towneley(+135½)  317½ v Rising Bridge A(Scr)359
    Alpha(Scr)377 v Phoenix(+295½)  436½
    Blackburn Seniors A v Oakgate A  Conceded

    

Quarter Final W/C Monday 23rd January 2017

   
    Fearns B (+152½) 434½  v Fearns A (Scr)355
    BBurn Seniors B(Scr)377 v BBurn Seniors C (+178½)  358½
    Goodshaw A (+118½)  400½ v  Rising Bridge A (Scr)364
    Phoenix (+235½)  408½ v Blackburn Seniors A (Scr)378

  

Semi Final W/C Monday 20th February 2017 

    Fearns B (+57½) 366½ v Blackburn Seniors B (Scr) 364
    Goodshaw A (Scr)362 v Phoenix (+103½) 329½

   

Final Thursday 9th March 2017 7.30pm

Haslingden Sports Centre

    Fearns B(+20½) 334½ v Goodshaw A  (Scr) 336


Imperial Consultants Cup 2015 / 2016

Round 1 W / C Monday 4th January 2016

Goodshaw B (Scr)353 v Phoenix (+29½) 285½

Rising Bridge B (+85½) 353½  v Fearns B (Scr)354

Fearns A (Scr)371 v Towneley (+115½) 335½

Transport (+19½) 325½  v Rising Bridge A (Scr)358

Edenfield (+84½) 325½  v Goodshaw A (Scr)343

Broadway B (+135½) 389½  v Oakgate A (Scr)372

Blackburn Seniors (+215½) 356½  v Alpha (Scr)378

Oakgate B (+149½) 393½  v Broadway A (Scr)378

 

Quarter Final W / C Monday 25th January 2016

Goodshaw B(+101½) 312½ v Fearns B (Scr)352

Fearns A (Scr) 289 v   Rising Bridge (A)(+15½) 354½  

Goodshaw A(+13½) 354½ v Broadway B (Scr)321

Alpha (Scr)376 v Oakgate B (+115½) 354½  

Semi Final W / C Monday 22nd February 2016

Fearns B (+50½) 323½ v   Rising Bridge (A)(Scr) 364 

   
   
Goodshaw A (+117½) 377½ v Alpha (Scr)378

Final Thursday 10th March 2016 7.30pm

At Alder Grange School

    

Rising Bridge (A)(+37½) 365½   v  Alpha (Scr)331   

   

Imperial Consultants Cup 2014 / 2015

Round 1 W / C Monday 5th January 2015

Bye Transport

Fearns (A) (+182½) 463½  v  Broadway (A) (Scratch)  353

Rising Bridge (B) (Scratch) 285 v  Fearns (B) (+32½) 389½

Towneley (+170½) 410½ v  Rising Bridge (A)(Scratch) 375

Oakgate  (Scratch)  375  v  Goodshaw (B) (+225½) 463½

Edenfield (B) (+265½) 393½  v  Alpha(Scratch)  378

Broadway (B) (Scratch) 362  v  Goodshaw (A) (+46½) 304½

Bye Edenfield (A)

Quarter Final W / C Monday 26th January 2015

Transport  (+35½)   350½    v  Fearns A  (Scratch)  351  

Fearns (B) (Scratch)  343      v Towneley (+25½)   301½

Goodshaw (B) (Scratch) 369  v  Edenfield B (+41½) 260½

Broadway B  (+80½) 354½   v Edenfield (A)  (Scratch)  309

Semi Final W / C Monday 23rd February 2015

Fearns A (Scratch)  365 v Fearns (B)(+91½)   326½  

Goodshaw (B)(+24½) 334½ v Broadway B(Scratch) 313 

Final Wednesday 11th March 2015

     Fearns A (Scratch)  369 v Goodshaw B(+170½) 395½ 

Imperial Consultants Cup 2013 / 2014

Round 1 W / C Monday 6th January 2014

Bye Fearns (A)

Goodshaw (A) (+109½) 369½ v Oakgate (Scratch)   369 

Transport (Scratch)           371 v Towneley  (+153½)  392½

Rising Bridge B (Scratch) 370 v Edenfield (B) (+203½) 393½

Edenfield (A) (Scratch)      378 v  Phoenix      (+203½)  367½

Fearns (B) (+203½)       344½ v Broadway (B) (Scratch)   317

Rising Bridge (A) (Scratch)  378 v Goodshaw (B)(+245½)  429½

Bye Broadway (A)

Quarter Final W / C Monday 27th January 2014

Fearns A (Scratch)  367 v Goodshaw (A)  (+119½) 328½

Towneley  (Scratch)       378      v Edenfield (B) (+100½) 315½ 

Edenfield (A) (Scratch)   378      v Fearns (B)    (+110½) 342½  

Goodshaw (B) (+235½) 339½  v Broadway (A) (Scratch)   378

Semi Final W / C Monday 24th February 2014

Fearns (A) (Scratch)        368     v   Towneley  (+107½)   330½  

Edenfield (A) (+149½)    330½ v   Broadway (A) (Scratch)  378 

Final Wednesday 12th March 2014  


    Fearns (A) (+140½)    321½ v   Broadway (A) (Scratch)  378